Search
Hair & Body Cleansing

Body Cleansing


Whether it’s a super mild cleanser for baby’s skin or cleansing shampoos for Hair Care, our formulation experts have developed high-performance cleansing solutions to give consumers the ultimate user experience and the ultimate choice for clean and protected hair and skin to meet the challenge of today’s 24/7 life.



Results in all subcategories

65 products found for search term "Hand wash".

  • ABIL® B 8832

    Nonionic silicone conditioning agent for clear shampoos and shower gels. Improves synergistically the conditioning properties of cationic polymers like Polyquaternium-10 and cationic guar.

  • ABIL® B 8843

    Improves skin feel of shower gels, shampoos, etc. Stable, creamy foam. Plastisizing agent for hair setting polymers and hair fixatives.

  • ABIL® B 8851

    Improves wet combability. Pleasant feel on wet hair. Lubricant in shaving foams.

  • ABIL® B 8852

    Improves wet and dry comb properties. Strongly refatting because of its lipophilic character.

  • ABIL® ME 45 MB

    The easy-to-use, multiple benefit silicone conditioning agent . New patent protected PEG- and preservative-free microemulsion with excellent and intensive conditioning, extraordinary manageability and smoothness of hair. ABIL® ME 45 MB significantly improves the wash fastness of dyed hair and shows outstanding heat protecting properties. Can be added just by simple stirring and enables brilliant clear shampoo formulations.

  • ABIL® Quat 3272

    Conditioning agent for clear shampoos and shower baths. Completely soluble in aqueous surfactants solutions. Pleasant skin feel. As conditioning agent it improves feel and gloss of hair.

  • ABIL® T Quat 60

    Premium conditioning agent with additional hair fiber protection properties.

  • ANTIL® 120 Plus MB

    Sugar-based thickening agent for aqueous surfactant systems. Suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, liqiud soaps or hand wash pastes

  • ANTIL® 127 MB

    Liquid,sugar-based rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems.It is suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, liqiud soaps or hand wash pastes.

  • ANTIL® 141 liquid

    Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. Good thickening properties in common surfactant systems.

  • ANTIL® 171

    Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. Cold processable in every step of the production, highly effective. Acts as a solubilizer and improves foam.

  • ANTIL® 200 MB

    Very effective thickening agent. Vegetable based.Mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin. Refatting properties

  • ANTIL® 500 Pellets

    As an innovative hydrophilic polymer, ANTIL® 500 Pellets enables a significant reduction of the active surfactant level in standard cleansing formulations. In addition, the extraordinary efficiency and high flexibility of ANTIL® 500 Pellets facilitate the thickening of challenging surfactant systems, such as sulfate-free formulas, effectively supporting the trend for milder cleansing in personal care. The 100% active, preservative-free solid is clearly soluble in water and processable at room temperature. Furthermore, ANTIL® 500 Pellets is stable against hydrolysis and effective over a wide pH range. The thickening agent provides a rich formulation texture with Newtonian flow behavior but without changing the foaming characteristics, which is essential for fulfilling the consumers’ sensorial expectations of personal cleansing products.

  • ANTIL® CM 90

    Thickening agent for gels and paste formulations. Soluble in surfactants at 60°C.

  • ANTIL® HS 60 MB

    PEG-free refatting agent with good thickening properties, providing a pleasant skin feel in skin cleansing products.Contributes to improved rheology and gel strength of W/Si emulsions.

  • ANTIL® Soft SC MB

    ANTIL® Soft SC MB is a multifunctional natural based additive for surfactant formulas with excellent thickening and foam boosting properties, also in PEG-free systems. It improves foam creaminess and skin feel.

  • ANTIL® SPA 80

    Efficient PEG-free thickening and conditioning agent for skin and hair cleansing formulations. Excellent viscosity builder, even for PEG-free systems. Provides temperature stable viscosities. Liquid monoalkanolamide (no secondary amines).  

  • HyaCare®

    Skin-identical anti-aging moisturizer HyaCare is a skin-identical medium molecular weight hyaluronic acid (800 kDa), offering a breakthrough in safety and purity. It reinforces skin's natural short- and long-term moisturization. Further, HyaCare improves skin elasticity and reduces skin roughness which results in reduced wrinkle depth.  

  • LACTIL®

    Blend of humectants in aqueous solution adapting "Natural Moisturizing Factor"(NMF) of human skin. Especially suitable for use in hydroregulative cosmetics such as moisturizing creams and lotions, anti-aging products, shower gels and bubble bath.

  • REWOCID® SB U 185 KE

    Mild surfactant recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoos. Good skin compatibility.

  • REWODERM® LI 520-70 MB

    Effective thickening agent. Vegetable based. Very mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin.

  • REWODERM® LI 67-75

    nionic surfactant with solubilizing properties. Good skin and mucous membrane compatibility. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

  • REWODERM® LI S 80

    Effective thickening agent.Vegetable based. Very mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin.

  • REWOMID® C 212 MB

    Thickening agent for gels and paste formulations. Soluble in surfactants at 60°C.

  • REWOMID® IPP 240

    Good thickening properties. Soluble in surfactants at 50°C.

  • REWOPAL® PEG 6000 DS A MB
  • REWOPOL® SB CS 50 B MB

    Very mild anionic surfactant. Good foaming and cleansing power with additional emulsifying properties. Recommended for cleansing of delicate skin and for baby products.

  • REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B

    Universal mild anionic surfactant for skin and hair cleansing products.

  • REWOPOL® SB Z U
  • REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM

    Concentrated, mild amphoteric surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products. Improves conditioning on skin and hair at acidic pH. Preservative-free.

  • REWOTERIC® AM B U 185

    Very mild, active surfactant. Especially suited to use in anti-dandruff shampoos. Good viscosity regulator. Preservative-free.

  • REWOTERIC® AM C

    Amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, especially for shampoos and mild skin and hair cleansing formulations. Strong foaming and viscosifier. Preservative-free.

  • REWOTERIC® AM KSF 40

    Mild amphoteric surfactant with good foaming properties. Salt free. Especially suitable for electrolyte sensitive formulations.

  • TAGAT® CH 40

    Universal solubilizer for essential oils.

  • TAGAT® S

    Solubilizer. Emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions.

  • TEGIN® BL 315 MB

    Pearlizing agent. Bright white pearlizing effect.

  • TEGIN® G 1100 Pellets

    Pearlizing agent with typical, brilliant effect. A broad solidification temperature results in good processability.

  • TEGOSOFT® GC

    Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydropilic refatting agent for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Gives a dense, creamy foam. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

  • TEGOSOFT® GMC 6

    Hydrophilic emollient for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparation. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Very good solubilizer.

  • TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft
  • TEGOSOFT® PC 31 MB

    PEG-free refatting agent with excellent thickening properties. Provides a skin smoothing effect.

  • TEGOSOFT® PC 41 MB

    Emulsifier in self emulsifying oil formulations with elevated water level. PEG-free refatting agent especially for the use in body washes, liquid soaps, bath oils and wet wipes.

  • TEGO® Betain HS KB 5

    Surfactant blend for very mild formulations. Provides mild refatting efects on skin and hair.

  • TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75

    Anionic surfactant for high oil containing, foaming cleansing formulations. Benefits at a glance:

    • Suitable for body washes / shampoos with high oil content (up to 50%) and good foaming effect
    • Compatible with anionic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants

  • TEGO® Alkanol L 4

    Thickening agent and solubilizer für personal cleansing preparations.

  • TEGO® Betain 810

    Mild specialty surfactant. Very low mucous membran irritation. Especially suitable for mild cleansing formulations. Provides high foam volume and pleasant lather properties in presence of anionic surfactants. Preservative-free.

  • TEGO® Betain C 60

    Highly concentrated surfactant, very mild and pure, providing good flash foams. Microbiologically stable without preservatives.

  • TEGO® Betain CK D

    Specialty surfactant for waterless formulations e.g. combo bars or facial toweletts. Preservative-free.

  • TEGO® Betain CK KB 5

    Good thickening properties

  • TEGO® Betain F 50

    Very pure, concentrated surfactant. Microbiologically stable without preservatives. Good thickening properties.

  • TEGO® Betain F KB 5

    Proven standard product with high purity.

  • TEGO® Betain F KM 1

    Proven standard product. High purity. Approved preservative (Methylisothiazolinone).

  • TEGO® Betain HS

    Surfactant blend for very mild formulations. Gives a mild refatting effect on skin an dhair. Good thickening properties.

  • TEGO® Betain P 50 C

    The cost-efficient, concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine based on RSPO certified palm kernel oil.The new 38% active betaine provides superior thickening performance which can deliver reduced formulation cost. It is an easily processable secondary surfactant and can be used in a wide range of surfactant systems delivering excellent foam and improved mildness. 

  • TEGO® Betain ZF

    Amphoteric surfactant developed for oral care applications such as tooth pastes, mouth rinses etc.

  • TEGO® Natural Betaine

    Vegetal derived amino acid (trimethylglycine) with conditioning properties. Increases skin`s moisture retention. Cellular osmoprotectant. Suitable for use in moisturizing Skin Care products.

  • TEGO® Pearl N 100

    Liquid, cold processable dispersion of crystalline ethylene glycol distearate. Gives skin and hair cleansing products a rich pearl appearance. White, brilliant pearlizing effect.Nonionic. Easy to handle.

  • TEGO® Pearl N 300

    Liquid, cold processable, higly concentrated pearlizing agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Brilliant fine pearlizing effect. Easy to handle.

  • TEGO® Pearl S 33 PB

    Liquid, cold processable dispersion of crystalline ethylene glycol distearate. Especially suitable to give skin and hair cleansing products a rich, brilliant pearl appearance.

  • TEGO® SML 20 MB

    Mild,nonionic secondary surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydrophilic emulsifier for O/W emulsions.

  • TEGO® SMO 80 V

    Liquid emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W emulsions and hydrophilic co-emulsifier for sprays and lotions. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® SMS 60 MB

    Hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emusification, dispersion and solubilization of lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® Solve 55 MB

    High performing and cost-efficient PEG-free solubilizer to incorporate essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Even suitable for high electrolyte containing AP/Deo formulations as well as for superior and gentle make-up removers. Completely based on renewable raw materials.

  • TEGO® Solve 61 MB

    Natural source, clear solutions. TEGO® Solve 61 MB, the PEG-free solubilizer for natural oils. • 100% naturally derived • Easy to handle and cold processable • Superior skin feel An effective solubilizer, based on renewable raw materials, for fatty and natural oils in crystal clear formulations. Passion combined with scientific excellence - that’s what we call: The Soul & Science of Beauty.

  • VARISOFT® PATC

    Outstanding conditioning agent with excellent antistatic properties for clear formulations. Completely soluble in shampoo formulations. Provides a thickening effect. Vegetable-based, cationic O/W emulsifier for lotions and creams. Provides a dry, light and non-oily skin feel.

Page  1 2 3 4 5 6 7