Search
Hair & Body Cleansing

Body Cleansing


Whether it’s a super mild cleanser for baby’s skin or cleansing shampoos for Hair Care, our formulation experts have developed high-performance cleansing solutions to give consumers the ultimate user experience and the ultimate choice for clean and protected hair and skin to meet the challenge of today’s 24/7 life.



Results in all subcategories

47 products found for search term "Facial Cleansing".

  • ABIL® B 8832

    Nonionic silicone conditioning agent for clear shampoos and shower gels. Improves synergistically the conditioning properties of cationic polymers like Polyquaternium-10 and cationic guar.

  • ABIL® B 8843

    Improves skin feel of shower gels, shampoos, etc. Stable, creamy foam. Plastisizing agent for hair setting polymers and hair fixatives.

  • ABIL® B 8851

    Improves wet combability. Pleasant feel on wet hair. Lubricant in shaving foams.

  • ABIL® B 8852

    Improves wet and dry comb properties. Strongly refatting because of its lipophilic character.

  • ANTIL® 120 Plus

    Sugar-based thickening agent for aqueous surfactant systems. Suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, liqiud soaps or hand wash pastes

  • ANTIL® 127

    Liquid,sugar-based rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems.It is suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, liqiud soaps or hand wash pastes.

  • ANTIL® 141 liquid

    Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. Good thickening properties in common surfactant systems.

  • ANTIL® 171

    Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. Cold processable in every step of the production, highly effective. Acts as a solubilizer and improves foam.

  • ANTIL® 200

    Very effective thickening agent. Vegetable based.Mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin. Refatting properties

  • ANTIL® 500 Pellets

    As an innovative hydrophilic polymer, ANTIL® 500 Pellets enables a significant reduction of the active surfactant level in standard cleansing formulations. In addition, the extraordinary efficiency and high flexibility of ANTIL® 500 Pellets facilitate the thickening of challenging surfactant systems, such as sulfate-free formulas, effectively supporting the trend for milder cleansing in personal care. The 100% active, preservative-free solid is clearly soluble in water and processable at room temperature. Furthermore, ANTIL® 500 Pellets is stable against hydrolysis and effective over a wide pH range. The thickening agent provides a rich formulation texture with Newtonian flow behavior but without changing the foaming characteristics, which is essential for fulfilling the consumers’ sensorial expectations of personal cleansing products.

  • ANTIL® CM 90

    Thickening agent for gels and paste formulations. Soluble in surfactants at 60°C.

  • ANTIL® HS 60

    PEG-free refatting agent with good thickening properties, providing a pleasant skin feel in skin cleansing products.Contributes to improved rheology and gel strength of W/Si emulsions.

  • ANTIL® Soft SC

    ANTIL® Soft SC is a multifunctional natural based additive for surfactant formulas with excellent thickening and foam boosting properties, also in PEG-free systems. It improves foam creaminess and skin feel.

  • ANTIL® SPA 80

    Efficient PEG-free thickening and conditioning agent for skin and hair cleansing formulations. Excellent viscosity builder, even for PEG-free systems. Provides temperature stable viscosities. Liquid monoalkanolamide (no secondary amines).  

  • HyaCare®

    Skin-identical anti-aging moisturizer HyaCare is a skin-identical medium molecular weight hyaluronic acid (800 kDa), offering a breakthrough in safety and purity. It reinforces skin's natural short- and long-term moisturization. Further, HyaCare improves skin elasticity and reduces skin roughness which results in reduced wrinkle depth.  

  • LACTIL®

    Blend of humectants in aqueous solution adapting "Natural Moisturizing Factor"(NMF) of human skin. Especially suitable for use in hydroregulative cosmetics such as moisturizing creams and lotions, anti-aging products, shower gels and bubble bath.

  • Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride

    Salt of skin-identical Phytosphingosine. Improves the appearance of red, inflamed and blemished skin by soothing the skin and balancing its microflora. Water soluble.

  • REWOCID® DU 185 SE

    Thickener and refatting agent for special formulations. Suitable for foot or skin care preparations. Additive for anti-dandruff shampoos.

  • REWODERM® LI 520-70

    Effective thickening agent. Vegetable based. Very mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin.

  • REWODERM® LI 67-75

    nionic surfactant with solubilizing properties. Good skin and mucous membrane compatibility. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

  • REWODERM® LI S 80

    Effective thickening agent.Vegetable based. Very mild additive recommended for baby products and for other mild hair and skin cleansing formulations for delicate skin.

  • REWOMID® C 212

    Thickening agent for gels and paste formulations. Soluble in surfactants at 60°C.

  • REWOMID® DC 212 S

    Liquid thickening agent. Improves the foaming power. Easy to process at room temperature.

  • REWOMID® IPP 240

    Good thickening properties. Soluble in surfactants at 50°C.

  • REWOPAL® PEG 6000 DS A
  • REWOPOL® SB CS 50 B

    Very mild anionic surfactant. Good foaming and cleansing power with additional emulsifying properties. Recommended for cleansing of delicate skin and for baby products.

  • TAGAT® CH 40

    Universal solubilizer for essential oils.

  • TAGAT® S

    Solubilizer. Emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions.

  • TEGOSOFT® GC

    Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydropilic refatting agent for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Gives a dense, creamy foam. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

  • TEGOSOFT® GMC 6

    Hydrophilic emollient for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparation. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Very good solubilizer.

  • TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K SOFT
  • TEGOSOFT® PC 31

    PEG-free refatting agent with excellent thickening properties. Provides a skin smoothing effect.

  • TEGOSOFT® PC 41

    Emulsifier in self emulsifying oil formulations with elevated water level. PEG-free refatting agent especially for the use in body washes, liquid soaps, bath oils and wet wipes.

  • TEGO® Alkanol L 4

    Thickening agent and solubilizer für personal cleansing preparations.

  • TEGO® Betain 810

    Mild specialty surfactant. Very low mucous membran irritation. Especially suitable for mild cleansing formulations. Provides high foam volume and pleasant lather properties in presence of anionic surfactants. Preservative-free.

  • TEGO® Betain F KM 1

    Proven standard product. High purity. Approved preservative (Methylisothiazolinone).

  • TEGO® Carbomer 140

    Viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer for high viscous formulations e.g. clear water or alcohol based gels. High crosslinked acrylic acid polymer. (not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 340 FD

    Fast dispersable viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer for high viscous formulations (e.g.clear water or alcohol based gels).High crosslinked acrylic acid polymer. Improved wettability. (not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 341 ER

    High emulsion stabilizing potential. Especially suitable for O/W lotions, creams and hydrogels. Viscosity builder for personal cleansing products with high electrolyte level. Alkyl modified, low crosslinked acrylic acid polymer.(not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 750 HD

    TEGO® Carbomer 750 HD is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid copolymer manufactured in a solvent system with very low toxic potential. The high density powder disperses well in water and features a fast processing time without lump formation. Due to its high electrolyte tolerance and good suspending properties, the product is well suited for use in a variety of surfactant systems and clear gels.

  • TEGO® Natural Betaine

    Vegetal derived amino acid (trimethylglycine) with conditioning properties. Increases skin`s moisture retention. Cellular osmoprotectant. Suitable for use in moisturizing Skin Care products.

  • TEGO® SML 20

    Mild,nonionic secondary surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydrophilic emulsifier for O/W emulsions.

  • TEGO® SMO 80 V

    Liquid emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W emulsions and hydrophilic co-emulsifier for sprays and lotions. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® SMS 60

    Hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emusification, dispersion and solubilization of lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® Solve 55

    High performing and cost-efficient PEG-free solubilizer to incorporate essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Even suitable for high electrolyte containing AP/Deo formulations as well as for superior and gentle make-up removers. Completely based on renewable raw materials.

  • TEGO® Solve 61

    Natural source, clear solutions. TEGO® Solve 61, the PEG-free solubilizer for natural oils. • 100% naturally derived • Easy to handle and cold processable • Superior skin feel An effective solubilizer, based on renewable raw materials, for fatty and natural oils in crystal clear formulations. Passion combined with scientific excellence - that’s what we call: The Soul & Science of Beauty.

  • VARISOFT® PATC

    Outstanding conditioning agent with excellent antistatic properties for clear formulations. Completely soluble in shampoo formulations. Provides a thickening effect. Vegetable-based, cationic O/W emulsifier for lotions and creams. Provides a dry, light and non-oily skin feel.

Page  1 2 3 4 5