Search

Formulations

TEGO® Betain P 50 C

The cost-efficient, concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine based on RSPO certified palm kernel oil.The new 38% active betaine provides superior thickening performance which can deliver reduced formulation cost. It is an easily processable secondary surfactant and can be used in a wide range of surfactant systems delivering excellent foam and improved mildness. 

INCI Name

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Downloads

You do not have permission to access this file.