Search

TEGO®

  • TEGO® Acid S 40 P

    Emulsifier for cosmetic O/W emulsions. Compatible with higher concentrations of electrolytes.Vegetable based.

  • TEGO® Alkanol 16

    Consistency enhancer/stabilizer in O/W emulsions. Waxy ingredient for deodorant/antiperspirant sticks. Based on vegetable raw materials.

  • TEGO® Alkanol 1618

    Consistency enhancer/stabilizer in O/W emulsions. Waxy ingredient for deodorant/antiperspirant sticks. Based on vegetable raw materials.

  • TEGO® Alkanol IC 20

    Nonionic O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifier for creams and lotions. Excellent solubilizing properties for lipophilic ingredients.

  • TEGO® Alkanol L 23 P

    Emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W emulsions. Stable emulsions over a wide pH range.

  • TEGO® Alkanol L 4

    Thickening agent and solubilizer für personal cleansing preparations.

  • TEGO® Alkanol S 2 P

    Emulsifier for cosmetic W/O and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. Suitable for skin care creams and lotions, deodorants/antiperspirant sprays and roll-ons. Stable emulsions over a wide pH range. Easy to process. Vegetable based.

  • TEGO® Alkanol S 20 P

    Emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W emulsions. Particularly suitable for sprays and antiperspirant/deodorant roll-ons in combination with Steareth-2. Stable emulsions over a wide pH range.

  • TEGO® Alkanol S 21 P

    Emulsifier for cosmetic O/W emulsions. Particularly suitable for sprays and antiperspirant/deodorant roll-ons in combination with Steareth-2. Stable emulsions over a wide pH range.

  • TEGO® Amid S 18

    Conditioning agent and emulsifier for hair rinses and conditioners. Improves wet and dry comb properties. Provides increased body and volume.

  • TEGO® Betain 810

    Mild specialty surfactant. Very low mucous membran irritation. Especially suitable for mild cleansing formulations. Provides high foam volume and pleasant lather properties in presence of anionic surfactants. Preservative-free.

  • TEGO® Betain C 60

    Highly concentrated surfactant, very mild and pure, providing good flash foams. Microbiologically stable without preservatives.

  • TEGO® Betain CK D

    Specialty surfactant for waterless formulations e.g. combo bars or facial toweletts. Preservative-free.

  • TEGO® Betain CK KB 5

    Good thickening properties

  • TEGO® Betain F 50

    Very pure, concentrated surfactant. Microbiologically stable without preservatives. Good thickening properties.

  • TEGO® Betain F KB 5

    Proven standard product with high purity.

  • TEGO® Betain HS

    Surfactant blend for very mild formulations. Gives a mild refatting effect on skin an dhair. Good thickening properties.

  • TEGO® Betain ZF

    Amphoteric surfactant developed for oral care applications such as tooth pastes, mouth rinses etc.

  • TEGO® Carbomer 140

    Viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer for high viscous formulations e.g. clear water or alcohol based gels. High crosslinked acrylic acid polymer. (not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 141

    Viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer for e.g. O/W formulations. Low crosslinked acrylic acid polymer. (not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 340 FD

    Fast dispersable viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer for high viscous formulations (e.g.clear water or alcohol based gels).High crosslinked acrylic acid polymer. Improved wettability. (not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Carbomer 341 ER

    High emulsion stabilizing potential. Especially suitable for O/W lotions, creams and hydrogels. Viscosity builder for personal cleansing products with high electrolyte level. Alkyl modified, low crosslinked acrylic acid polymer.(not available in Japan)

  • TEGO® Care 165

    Classical emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions. Excellent compatibility with active ingredients and significant amounts of electrolytes. Stable emulsions at pH 4.5 – 9.0.

  • TEGO® Care 450

    Versatile PEG-free emulsifier based on vegetable raw materials suitable for cosmetic O/W creams and lotions with an outstanding stability profile. Stable emulsions at pH 4.5 - 8.5. High compatibility with electrolytes. Proven high skin mildness.

  • TEGO® Care CG 90

    Extremely versatile sugar-based emulsifier with low fatty alcohol content for PEG-free O/W sprays, lotions and creams. Stable emulsions at very low usage concentration. No need for co-emulsifier. Suitable for a wide pH range from 4 - 10. Formulations with a wide range of cosmetic oils are possible.

  • TEGO® Care LTP

    Emulsifier for cost-effective processing of O/W emulsions for skin care, sun care or baby care applications at pH 5 - 9. Suitable for cold processing of lotions and sprays also without homogenizator.

  • TEGO® Care PL 4

    PEG-free emulsifier for O/W lotion wipes. Suitable for antiperspirant/deodorant roll-ons in combination with TEGO® Care PS.

  • TEGO® Care PS

    Vegetable-based, PEG-free emulsifier for cosmetic O/W creams and lotions. Stable emulsions at pH 3.5 - 8.5. Good compatibility with active ingredients and electrolytes. Suitable for antiperspirant/deodorant roll-ons in combination with TEGO® Care PL 4.

  • TEGO® Care PSC 3

    Cost-efficient O/W emulsifier for cosmetic O/W creams and lotions. Good compatibility with active ingredients and electrolytes. Suitable for stable emulsions at pH 3.5 - 8.5. Providing stable emulsions even without using polyacrylate-based thickeners.

  • TEGO® Cosmo C 100

    Nature identical amino acid derivative with revitalizing properties. Supports the protection of the skin.Conditioning agent for hair care.High purity.Water soluble.

  • TEGO® Cosmo C 250

    TEGO® Cosmo C 250 is a pure amino acid derivative occuring naturally in the body. It helps to brighten the skin and evens skin color and skin tone.

  • TEGO® Cosmo P 813

    Cosmetic co-emulsifier especially beneficial in antiperspirant and deodorant formulations. Easy incorporation into a wide range of formulations.

  • TEGO® Natural Betaine

    Vegetal derived amino acid (trimethylglycine) with conditioning properties. Increases skin`s moisture retention. Cellular osmoprotectant. Suitable for use in moisturizing Skin Care products.

  • TEGO® Pearl N 100

    Liquid, cold processable dispersion of crystalline ethylene glycol distearate. Gives skin and hair cleansing products a rich pearl appearance. White, brilliant pearlizing effect.Nonionic. Easy to handle.

  • TEGO® Pearl N 300

    Liquid, cold processable, higly concentrated pearlizing agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Brilliant fine pearlizing effect. Easy to handle.

  • TEGO® Pep 4-17

    The ECM boosting peptide. It is a peptide sequence based on skin's own structure. This preservative-free solution shows superior collagen, hyaluronic acid and fibronectin boosting activity. An in vivo facial study shows that TEGO® Pep 4-17 minimizes the appearance of all kinds of wrinkles.

  • TEGO® Pep 4-Even

    TEGO® Pep 4-is a tetrapeptide which is active on all kinds of skin types. It visibly dimishes hyperchromatic spots and brightens the skin. Additionally it is able to reduce acne lesions and to alleviate melasma on ethnic skin.

  • TEGO® SML

    Liquid, PEG-free, nonionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions.

  • TEGO® SML 20

    Mild,nonionic secondary surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydrophilic emulsifier for O/W emulsions.

  • TEGO® SMO 80 V

    Liquid emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W emulsions and hydrophilic co-emulsifier for sprays and lotions. Solubilizer for lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® SMO V

    Liquid, PEG-free, nonionic co-emulsifier for the formulation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical W/O creams and lotions.

  • TEGO® SMS

    PEG-free co-emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical skin care emulsions.

  • TEGO® SMS 60

    Hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emusification, dispersion and solubilization of lipophilic substances.

  • TEGO® Turmerone

    The golden spice of India. TEGO® Turmerone has a significant anti-oxidant activity. It induces endogenous cellular defence mechanisms against oxidative stress. TEGO® Turmerone decreases the wrinkle depth and is ideal for the improvement of skin radiance and evenness of skin tone. TEGO® Turmerone is the purified turmeric oil with improved color and odor.  

  • TEGO® Wipe Lux

    Ready-to-use PEG-free concentrate for cosmetic wet wipes containing natural Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil. Suitable for the formulation of impregnating lotions with a luxurious skin feel and an excellent stability profile. Optimum formulation pH for emulsions: 5.5 – 7.5.

  • TEGO® Xymenynic

    TEGO® Xymenynic is a highly purified phytochemical compound extracted from Sandalwood seeds. It relies on the efficacy of Xymenynic acid to boost cellular detoxification mechanisms and to alleviate adverse symptoms of skin inflammation. The beneficial effects provided by TEGO® Xymenynic include an increased firmness and minimization of the appearance of cellulite skin.