Search

TEGINACID®

Blend of emulsifier and consistency enhancer for cosmetic O/W creams. Stable emulsions at pH 4.0 - 8.5.

INCI Name

Glyceryl Stearate; Ceteareth-20

  • TEGINACID®

    Blend of emulsifier and consistency enhancer for cosmetic O/W creams. Stable emulsions at pH 4.0 - 8.5.

  • TEGINACID® C Pellets

    Universal emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical O/W creams as well as for hair rinses with a good stability profile. Suitable for wide pH range from 3.0 - 12.0. Compatible with all kinds of cosmetic oils.