INCI names

  • ABILĀ® EM 180

    Versatile high molecular weight W/O emulsifier with outstanding stabilization capabilities. Very low usage concentation down to 0.5% possible. Particularly recommended for challenging formulation systems like quick breaking emulsions or high UV filter loadings.

  • ABILĀ® EM 90

    The classical high-performance W/O emulsifier for lotions and creams with an excellent stabilization profile. Formulations with all kinds of cosmetic oils. High compatibility with active ingredients. Emulsifier for sun protection preparations with high content of organic and/or physical UV filters.