Competencies

Product details

TEGOSOFT® P

Light emollient with medium spreading properties and high refatting charasteristics. Good solubilizer for oil-soluble active ingredients. TEGOSOFT® P  shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

INCI Name

Isopropyl Palmitate

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!