Search
Competencies

Product details

TEGOSOFT® DEC

Unique emollient especially suitable for light and non-oily skin care and sun care products. TEGOSOFT DEC is an oil with low viscosity, high spreading properties and good solvency for crystalline actives.

INCI Name

Diethylhexyl Carbonate

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!