Search
Competencies

Product details

TEGOSOFT® M

Universal cosmetic emollient with medium spreading properties. Low-viscous solvent for active ingredients, oil-soluble UV filters and pigments. TEGOSOFT® M shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

INCI Name

Isopropyl Myristate

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!