Search
Competencies

Product details

Phytosphingosine SLC

Novel sphingolipid derivative with unique anti-aging properties. Smoothes the appearance and reduces deep wrinkles of chronologically and photo-aged skin by restoring the dermal-epidermal junction and inducing the production of pro-collagen 1 in the papillary dermis.

INCI Name

Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!