Search
Competencies

Product details

TEGOSOFT® SH

Emollient which melts at body temperature. Gives a silky, but non-oily skin feel. Especially suitable for skin care products. TEGOSOFT® SH shows good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

INCI Name

Stearyl Heptanoate

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!