Search
Competencies

Product details

TEGOSOFT® APS

Very high polar cosmetic emollient with a pleasant skin feel. Excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils.

INCI Name

PPG-11 Stearyl Ether

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!