Competencies

Product details

dermofeel® GO soft

A naturally derived, cost-effective W/O-emulsifier suitable for various water-in-oil products with exceptionally elegant textures. This emulsifier gives a light and soft touch to all W/O-emulsions and can also be applied as a co-emulsifier. The unique skin feel is characterized by a low oiliness and an excellent spreading behavior.      

INCI Name

Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!