Search
Competencies

Product details

TEGO® SP 13 Sun Up

Oil soluble sensory additive based on alkyl-modified acrylate homopolymer with optimized film formation properties leading to greater UV filter performance efficiency. “Dry feel” sensory additive improving absorption and reducing oily residue / gloss.

Scope of Application

Sun care Skin care products with water resistance benefits

INCI Name

Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate

Benefits at a glance

Superior SPF boosting Excellent water resistance Provides improved pigment dispersion in inorganic sunscreens Improves absorption and reduces oily residue / gloss Reduced sun care formulation costs

intoBeauty®
The Closest Insight

intoBeauty®

  • Order product samples

  • All our product documentation

  • Find formulation concepts, videos and interactive online tools

Access now!